Gender
Male
Born
Apr 05, 1929
Coventry, ENGLAND
Died
Dec 26, 2001
Radwell, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Sir Nigel Hawthorne
Shadowlands (Nov 11, 1990 - Apr 07, 1991)
  • Starring: Nigel Hawthorne [C.S. Lewis]
PlayOriginal
As You Like It (Dec 03, 1974 - Dec 08, 1974)
  • Performer: Nigel Hawthorne [Touchstone]
PlayComedy All Male CastRevival

Tony Award®

Best Actor in Play

1991 | Winner  | Shadowlands
Starring: Nigel Hawthorne

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nigel Hawthorne and
are credited together
are credited together