Gender
Male
Born
Nov 22, 1941
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 21, 1991
New York, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Conrado Morales
Nikolas Dante
  • CREDITS
    A Chorus Line (Oct 05, 2006 - Aug 17, 2008)
    • Book by Nicholas Dante
    MusicalDramaRevival
    A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
    • Book by Nicholas Dante
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Smith (May 19, 1973 - Jun 03, 1973)
    • Performer: Nicholas Dante [Ensemble, Hanger On]
    MusicalOriginal
    Ambassador (Nov 19, 1972 - Nov 25, 1972)
    • Performer: Nikolas Dante [Bellboy, Person of Paris]
    MusicalOriginal
    Applause (Mar 30, 1970 - Jul 27, 1972)
    • Performer: Nicholas Dante [Dancer]
    MusicalOriginal
    I'm Solomon (Apr 23, 1968 - Apr 27, 1968)
    • Performer: Nikolas Dante [Ensemble]
    MusicalOriginal
    A Chorus Line (May 04, 2008 - Jun 13, 2010)
    • Book by Nicholas Dante
    MusicalDramaRevival
    A Chorus Line (Sep 24, 1996 - Jun 22, 1997)
    • Book by Nicholas Dante
    MusicalDramaRevival
    A Chorus Line (Oct 02, 1990 - May 09, 1993)
    • Book by Nicholas Dante
    MusicalDramaRevival
    A Chorus Line (May 06, 1976 - Aug 17, 1980)
    • Book by Nicholas Dante
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
    • Book by Nicholas Dante
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Man of La Mancha (Sep 27, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
    • Performer: Nikolas Dante [Tenorio]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

    Best Book of a Musical

    1976 | Winner  | A Chorus Line
    Book by Nicholas Dante

    Pulitzer Prize

    for Drama

    1976 | Winner  | A Chorus Line
    Book by Nicholas Dante

    Drama Desk Award

    Outstanding Musical/Book

    1976 | Winner  | A Chorus Line
    Book by Nicholas Dante
A Chorus Line (Oct 05, 2006 - Aug 17, 2008)
  • Book by Nicholas Dante
MusicalDramaRevival
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Book by Nicholas Dante
MusicalDramaOriginal
Smith (May 19, 1973 - Jun 03, 1973)
  • Performer: Nicholas Dante [Ensemble, Hanger On]
MusicalOriginal
Ambassador (Nov 19, 1972 - Nov 25, 1972)
  • Performer: Nikolas Dante [Bellboy, Person of Paris]
MusicalOriginal
Applause (Mar 30, 1970 - Jul 27, 1972)
  • Performer: Nicholas Dante [Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
I'm Solomon (Apr 23, 1968 - Apr 27, 1968)
  • Performer: Nikolas Dante [Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
A Chorus Line (May 04, 2008 - Jun 13, 2010)
  • Book by Nicholas Dante
MusicalDramaRevival
A Chorus Line (Sep 24, 1996 - Jun 22, 1997)
  • Book by Nicholas Dante
MusicalDramaRevival
A Chorus Line (Oct 02, 1990 - May 09, 1993)
  • Book by Nicholas Dante
MusicalDramaRevival
A Chorus Line (May 06, 1976 - Aug 17, 1980)
  • Book by Nicholas Dante
MusicalDramaOriginal
A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
  • Book by Nicholas Dante
MusicalDramaOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Sep 27, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Nikolas Dante [Tenorio]
MusicalDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Book of a Musical

1976 | Winner  | A Chorus Line
Book by Nicholas Dante

Pulitzer Prize

for Drama

1976 | Winner  | A Chorus Line
Book by Nicholas Dante

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Musical/Book

1976 | Winner  | A Chorus Line
Book by Nicholas Dante

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nicholas Dante and
are credited together
are credited together