Gender
Male
Born
Mar 10, 1910
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Died
Apr 15, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Richard Conte
Comments
In 1942, he changed his stage name to Richard Conte and began appearing in films.
The Family (Mar 30, 1943 - Apr 03, 1943)
  • Performer: Nicholas Conte [Peter]
PlayOriginal
Jason (Jan 21, 1942 - May 09, 1942)
  • Performer: Nicholas Conte [Messenger]
PlayOriginal
Walk Into My Parlor (Nov 19, 1941 - Dec 13, 1941)
  • Performer: Nicholas Conte [Gino]
PlayOriginal
Heavenly Express (Apr 18, 1940 - May 04, 1940)
  • Performer: Nicholas Conte [Julio]
PlayFantasyOriginal
Night Music (Feb 22, 1940 - Mar 09, 1940)
  • Performer: Nicholas Conte [Ensemble]
PlayDramaOriginal
My Heart's in the Highlands (Apr 13, 1939 - May 1939)
  • Performer: Nicholas Conte [Real Estate Agent]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nicholas Conte and
are credited together
are credited together