Gender
Female
Born
Jan 04, 1900
Aberdeen, Washington, USA
Died
Nov 03, 1986
East Rockaway, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Nell Burt
Girls of Summer (Nov 19, 1956 - Jan 05, 1957)
  • Performer: Nellie Burt [Mrs. Mitchell]
PlayOriginal
A Boy Who Lived Twice (Sep 11, 1945 - Sep 22, 1945)
  • Performer: Nellie Burt [Mother]
PlayOriginal
Life With Father (Nov 08, 1939 - Jul 12, 1947)
  • Performer: Nellie Burt [Nora]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tell Me Pretty Maiden (Dec 16, 1937 - Feb 1938)
  • Performer: Nellie Burt [The Mick, Max's Girl Friend]
PlayComedyOriginal
On Location (Sep 27, 1937 - Oct 1937)
  • Performer: Nellie Burt [Annie]
PlayComedyOriginal
Goodbye Again (Dec 28, 1932 - Jul 01, 1933)
  • Performer: Nell Burt [Maid]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Right to Love (Jun 08, 1925 - Jun 1925)
  • Performer: Nellie Burt [Bessie Barton]
PlayOriginal
Casanova (Sep 26, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Nellie Burt [Manon]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Night Call (Apr 26, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Nellie Burt [Mollie Braden]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Face Value (Dec 26, 1921 - Jan 1922)
  • Performer: Nellie Burt [Cecilla Leonard]
PlayComedyOriginal
Toto (Mar 21, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Nellie Burt [Jeannette]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nellie Burt and
are credited together
are credited together