Gender
Female
Born
Dec 10, 1920
Berkeley, California, USA
Died
Oct 19, 1994
Edmonds, Washington, USA
Performer Director Choreographer
Also Known As
Nellie Fisher
The Littlest Circus (Dec 25, 1959 - Jan 03, 1960)
  • Staged by Nelle Fisher
  • Choreographed by Nelle Fisher
MusicalPantomimeOriginal
The Golden Apple (Apr 20, 1954 - Aug 07, 1954)
  • Performer: Nelle Fisher [Local Girl]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
  • Performer: Nelle Fisher
    • Jailer - Replacement
    • Dancer - Replacement
  • Understudy: Nelle Fisher
    • Claudine - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Razzle Dazzle (Feb 19, 1951 - Feb 24, 1951)
  • Choreographed by Nelle Fisher
MusicalRevueOriginal
On the Town (Dec 28, 1944 - Feb 02, 1946)
  • Performer: Nelle Fisher [Dance Ensemble, High School Girl, Night Club Patron]
MusicalComedyOriginal
One Touch of Venus (Oct 07, 1943 - Feb 10, 1945)
  • Performer: Nelle Fisher [Dancing Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nelle Fisher and
are credited together
are credited together