Gender
Female
Born
Dec 29, 1923
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 22, 2017
East Hampton, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dina Merrill
Relations
Daughter of
E.F. Hutton
Daughter of
Marjorie Merriweather Post
Wife of
Stanley Rumbrough, Jr. (1946 - 1966) divorced
Wife of
Cliff Robertson (1966 - 1986) divorced
Wife of
Ted Hartley (1989 - 2017) her death
On Your Toes (Mar 06, 1983 - May 20, 1984)
  • Also Starring: Dina Merrill [Peggy Porterfield]
MusicalComedyRevival
Angel Street (Dec 26, 1975 - Feb 08, 1976)
  • Starring: Dina Merrill [Mrs. Manningham]
PlayThrillerRevival
The Mermaids Singing (Nov 28, 1945 - Jan 12, 1946)
  • Performer: Dina Merrill [Girl]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nedenia Marjorie Hutton and
are credited together
are credited together