Gender
Male
Born
Nov 19, 1883
Guelph, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Apr 03, 1957
Victorville, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ned Sparks
The All-Star Idlers of 1921 (Jul 15, 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Ned Sparks
MusicalRevueOriginal
Jim Jam Jems (Oct 04, 1920 - Jan 01, 1921)
  • Performer: Ned Sparks [Archie Spotter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Golden Girl (Feb 02, 1920 - May 01, 1920)
  • Performer: Ned A. Sparks [Mr. Hanks]
MusicalComedyOriginal
He Didn't Want to Do It (Aug 20, 1918 - Sep 07, 1918)
  • Performer: Ned A. Sparks [Detective]
MusicalOriginal
Nothing But the Truth (Sep 14, 1916 - Jul 1917)
  • Performer: Ned A. Sparks
PlayOriginal
The Show Shop (Dec 31, 1914 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Ned A. Sparks
PlayOriginal
A Perfect Lady (Oct 28, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: Ned A. Sparks
PlayOriginal
Sylvia Runs Away (Aug 20, 1914 - Aug 1914)
  • Performer: Ned A. Sparks
PlayOriginal
The Charm of Isabel (May 05, 1914 - May 1914)
  • Performer: Ned A. Sparks [Invalid]
PlayOriginal
Little Miss Brown (Aug 29, 1912 - Nov 1912)
  • Performer: Ned A. Sparks [Hotel Clerk]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ned A. Sparks and
are credited together
are credited together