Gender
Male
Born
Oct 17, 1903
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 22, 1940
El Centro, California, USA
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Nathan Weinstein [Birthname]
Relations
Brother-in-law of
S. J. Perelman
Great-uncle of
Marissa Jaret Winokur
Miss Lonelyhearts (Oct 03, 1957 - Oct 12, 1957)
  • Based on the novel by Nathanael West
PlayOriginal
Good Hunting (Nov 21, 1938 - Nov 1938)
  • Written by Nathanael West
PlaySatireOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nathanael West and
are credited together
are credited together