Gender
Female
Born
circa 1917
New Rochelle, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Nancy Knott
Relations
Wife of
Michael Mann
  • CREDITS
    Louisiana Purchase (May 28, 1940 - Jun 14, 1941)
    • Performer: Nancy Knott [Dancing Girl]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Du Barry Was a Lady (Dec 06, 1939 - Dec 12, 1940)
    • Performer: Nancy Knott [Dancing Girl]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    I Married an Angel (May 11, 1938 - Feb 25, 1939)
    • Performer: Nancy Knott [Lady of the Ballet]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Frederika (Feb 04, 1937 - May 01, 1937)
    • Performer: Nancy Knott [Dancer]
    MusicalOperettaOriginal
    The O'Flynn (Dec 27, 1934 - Jan 04, 1935)
    • Performer: Nancy Knott [Ensemble]
    MusicalOperettaOriginal
    Funny Girl (Oct 20, 1968 - Mar 22, 1969)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Nancy Mann
    • Choreographed by Nancy Mann
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Louisiana Purchase (May 28, 1940 - Jun 14, 1941)
  • Performer: Nancy Knott [Dancing Girl]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Du Barry Was a Lady (Dec 06, 1939 - Dec 12, 1940)
  • Performer: Nancy Knott [Dancing Girl]
MusicalComedyOriginal
I Married an Angel (May 11, 1938 - Feb 25, 1939)
  • Performer: Nancy Knott [Lady of the Ballet]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Frederika (Feb 04, 1937 - May 01, 1937)
  • Performer: Nancy Knott [Dancer]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The O'Flynn (Dec 27, 1934 - Jan 04, 1935)
  • Performer: Nancy Knott [Ensemble]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Funny Girl (Oct 20, 1968 - Mar 22, 1969)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Nancy Mann
  • Choreographed by Nancy Mann
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nancy Mann and
are credited together
are credited together