Gender
Female
Born
Nov 19, 1903
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 06, 1965
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ann Veronica LaHiff [Birthname]
Relations
Mother of
Patricia Kirkland
Wife of
Jack Kirkland (1925 - 1931) divorced
Wife of
Francis Bolton Mallory (1931 - 1935) divorced
Wife of
C.H. "Jappe" Groen (1953 - 1965) her death
For Heaven's Sake, Mother! (Nov 16, 1948 - Nov 20, 1948)
  • Performer: Nancy Carroll [Lucinda Lawrence]
PlayComedyOriginal
An Undesirable Lady (Oct 09, 1933 - Oct 1933)
  • Performer: Nancy Carroll [Sally Marsh]
PlayOriginal
Mayflowers (Nov 24, 1925 - Jan 30, 1926)
  • Performer: Nancy Carroll [Jane]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Big Boy (Jan 07, 1925 - Mar 14, 1925)
  • Performer: Nancy Carroll [Show Girls]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Passing Show of 1923 (Jun 14, 1923 - Sep 15, 1923)
  • Performer: Nancy Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nancy Carroll and
are credited together
are credited together