Gender
Female
Born
May 08, 1918
York, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Mar 23, 1971
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Masha Vatz [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Cy Howard (1944 - 1947) divorced
Finian's Rainbow (Jan 10, 1947 - Oct 02, 1948)
  • Performer: Nan Wynn
    • Sharon McLonergan - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Seven Lively Arts (Dec 07, 1944 - May 12, 1945)
  • Performer: Nan Wynn [The Girl in "Ev'ry Time We Say Goodbye", "Wow-ohh-wolf!" Singer, "Hence It Don't Make Sense" Singer, "The Band Started Swinging a Song" Singer, Painter]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nan Wynn and
are credited together
are credited together