Gender
Male
Born
Jul 15, 1913
Quincy, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Aug 17, 1976
Pompano Beach, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Marvin Wesley Vye, Jr. [Birthname]
The Caucasian Chalk Circle (Mar 24, 1966 - Jun 18, 1966)
  • Performer: Murvyn Vye
PlayOriginal
Arturo Ui (Nov 11, 1963 - Nov 16, 1963)
  • Also Starring: Murvyn Vye [Ernesto Roma]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Number (Oct 30, 1951 - Jan 12, 1952)
  • Performer: Murvyn Vye [Maury]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Live Wire (Aug 17, 1950 - Sep 09, 1950)
  • Performer: Murvyn Vye [Brian Freer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
  • Performer: Murvyn Vye [Jigger Craigin]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Also Starring: Murvyn Vye
    • Jud Fry - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Something for the Boys (Jan 07, 1943 - Jan 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Murvyn Vye [Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
As You Like It (Oct 20, 1941 - Oct 25, 1941)
  • Performer: Murvyn Vye [Amiens]
PlayComedyRevival
Hamlet (Oct 08, 1936 - Jan 30, 1937)
  • Performer: Murvyn Vye [Francisco, Reynaldo]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Murvyn Vye and
are credited together
are credited together