Gender
Female
Born
Oct 27, 1918
Died
Mar 06, 2005
Performer
Also Known As
Teresa Wright
On Borrowed Time (Oct 09, 1991 - Jan 05, 1992)
  • Starring: Teresa Wright [Nellie]
PlayComedyRevival
Morning's at Seven (Apr 10, 1980 - Aug 16, 1981)
  • Starring: Teresa Wright [Cora Swanson]
PlayComedyRevival
Ah, Wilderness! (Sep 18, 1975 - Nov 23, 1975)
  • Performer: Teresa Wright [Lily Miller]
PlayComedyRevival
Death of a Salesman (Jun 26, 1975 - Aug 24, 1975)
  • Starring: Teresa Wright [Linda]
PlayDramaRevival
I Never Sang for My Father (Jan 25, 1968 - May 11, 1968)
  • Starring: Teresa Wright [Alice]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs (Dec 05, 1957 - Jan 17, 1959)
  • Starring: Teresa Wright [Cora Flood]
PlayDramaOriginal
Life With Father (Nov 08, 1939 - Jul 12, 1947)
  • Performer: Teresa Wright [Mary Skinner]
PlayComedyOriginal
Our Town (Feb 04, 1938 - Nov 19, 1938)
  • Understudy: Teresa Wright [Emily Webb]
PlayDramaOriginal

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Ensemble Performance

1980 | Winner  | Morning's at Seven
Starring: Teresa Wright

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Muriel Teresa Wright and
are credited together
are credited together