Gender
Female
Born
Feb 09, 1865
London, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 10, 1940
Pau, FRANCE
Director Performer Source Material
Also Known As
Beatrice Stella Tanner [Birthname]
Mrs. Campbell
Relations
Dear Liar (Mar 17, 1960 - Apr 30, 1960)
  • Adapted from the letters of Mrs. Patrick Campbell
PlayOriginal
A Party (Aug 23, 1933 - Oct 1933)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell [Mrs. MacDonald]
PlayOriginal
Electra (Jan 08, 1932 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell [Clytemnestra]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Sex Fable (Oct 20, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell [Countess Polaki]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Adventurous Age (Feb 07, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell [Adela Rivers]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Way of the World (Nov 17, 1924 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell [Peggy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Pygmalion (Oct 12, 1914 - Dec 12, 1914)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell
PlayComedyOriginal
The Foolish Virgin (Dec 19, 1910 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell
PlayOriginal
Electra (Feb 11, 1908 - Feb 1908)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell [Electra]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Flower of Yamato (Feb 11, 1908 - Feb 1908)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell
PlayOriginal
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Nov 11, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell
PlayRevival
The Sorceress (Oct 10, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell
PlayOriginal
The Joy of Living (Oct 23, 1902 - Nov 1902)
  • Directed by Mrs. Patrick Campbell
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Oct 08, 1902 - Oct 1902)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell
PlayRevival
Aunt Jeannie (Sep 16, 1902 - Oct 1902)
  • Directed by Mrs. Patrick Campbell
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell
PlayOriginal
Magda (Jan 13, 1902 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mrs. Patrick Campbell
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mrs. Patrick Campbell and
are credited together
are credited together