Gender
Female
Born
Jun 10, 1862
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Died
Nov 13, 1937
Santa Monica, California, USA
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Caroline Carter
Caroline Louise Dudley [Birthname]
Comments
Nicknamed The American Sarah Bernhardt
She Stoops to Conquer (May 14, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Performer: Mrs. Leslie Carter [Mrs. Hardcastle]
PlayComedyRevival
The Circle (Sep 12, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Mrs. Leslie Carter [Lady Catherine Champion-Cheney]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Feb 03, 1913 - Feb 1913)
  • Performer: Mrs. Leslie Carter
PlayRevival
Two Women (Nov 29, 1910 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: Mrs. Leslie Carter
PlayOriginal
Kassa (Jan 23, 1909 - Mar 1909)
  • Produced by Mrs. Leslie Carter
  • Performer: Mrs. Leslie Carter
PlayOriginal
Du Barry (Oct 03, 1905 - Nov 06, 1905)
  • Starring: Mrs. Leslie Carter [Jeanette Vaubernier]
PlayRevival
Adrea (Sep 20, 1905 - Oct 07, 1905)
  • Starring: Mrs. Leslie Carter [Adrea]
PlayDrama TragedyOriginal
Adrea (Jan 11, 1905 - Apr 26, 1905)
  • Performer: Mrs. Leslie Carter [Adrea]
PlayDramaOriginal
Du Barry (Sep 29, 1902 - Nov 29, 1902)
  • Starring: Mrs. Leslie Carter [Jeanette Vaubernier]
PlayOriginal
Du Barry (Dec 25, 1901 - May 31, 1902)
  • Starring: Mrs. Leslie Carter [Jeanette Vaubernier]
PlayDramaOriginal
Zaza (Oct 01, 1900 - Nov 1900)
  • Performer: Mrs. Leslie Carter [Zaza]
PlayRevival
Zaza (Jan 09, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Mrs. Leslie Carter [Zaza]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Heart of Maryland (Oct 22, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Mrs. Leslie Carter [Maryland Calvert]
PlayDramaOriginal
Miss Helyett (Nov 03, 1891 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Mrs. Leslie Carter
PlayOriginal
The Ugly Duckling (1890 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mrs. Leslie Carter
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mrs. Leslie Carter and
are credited together
are credited together