Gender
Female
Born
circa 1821
Died
Dec 02, 1904
Performer
Also Known As
Ann Hartley [Birthname]
Granny (Oct 24, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Performer: Mrs. G. H. Gilbert
PlayOriginal
A Royal Family (Sep 05, 1900 - Feb 1901)
  • Performer: Mrs. G. H. Gilbert
PlayComedyOriginal
Miss Hobbs (Sep 07, 1899 - Jan 1900)
  • Performer: Mrs. G. H. Gilbert [Susan Abbey]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Celebrated Case (Jan 23, 1878 - May 11, 1878)
  • Performer: Mrs. G. H. Gilbert [Chanoinesse]
PlayOriginal
Pique (Dec 14, 1875 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mrs. G. H. Gilbert [Aunt Dorothy]
PlayOriginal
King Richard II (1875 - Nov 1875)
  • Performer: Mrs. G. H. Gilbert [Duchess of Gloucester]
PlayHistoryOriginal
New Year's Eve, or, False Shame (Dec 23, 1872 - Jan 01, 1873)
  • Performer: Mrs. G. H. Gilbert [Mrs. Howard]
PlayComedyOriginal
Surf (Jan 12, 1870 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mrs. G. H. Gilbert [Mrs. Ogle]
PlayComedyOriginal
Caste (Nov 15, 1869 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mrs. G. H. Gilbert
PlayOriginal
Play (Aug 16, 1869 - Sep 05, 1869)
  • Performer: Mrs. G. H. Gilbert [Mrs. Kinpeck]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Rose of Castile (Nov 02, 1864 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Mrs. G. H. Gilbert
MusicalOperaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mrs. G. H. Gilbert and
are credited together
are credited together