Gender
Male
Born
Jan 06, 1860
Marlborough, ENGLAND
Died
Jul 27, 1939
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Morton Selton
Humpty Dumpty (Sep 16, 1918 - Oct 1918)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayOriginal
A Kiss for Cinderella (Dec 25, 1916 - May 1917)
  • Performer: Morton Selton [Mr. Bodie]
PlayOriginal
The Little Minister (Jan 11, 1916 - Mar 1916)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayRevival
The Legend of Leonora (Jan 05, 1914 - May 1914)
  • Performer: Morton Selton [Sir Roderick Peripety]
PlayOriginal
The Amazons (Apr 28, 1913 - Jun 07, 1913)
  • Performer: Morton Selton [Rev. Roger Minchin]
PlayRevival
The "Mind-the-Paint" Girl (Sep 09, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Runaway (Oct 09, 1911 - Dec 1911)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayOriginal
Smith (Sep 05, 1910 - Dec 1910)
  • Performer: Morton Selton [Herbert Dallas-Baker, K.C.]
PlayOriginal
Herod (Oct 26, 1909 - Nov 1909)
  • Performer: Morton Selton [Pheroras]
PlayOriginal
The Barber of New Orleans (Jan 15, 1909 - Feb 05, 1909)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayOriginal
The World and His Wife (Nov 02, 1908 - Jan 14, 1909)
  • Performer: Morton Selton [Captain Beaulieu]
PlayOriginal
My Wife (Aug 31, 1907 - Dec 1907)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayOriginal
Yvette (May 13, 1904 - May 13, 1904)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayOriginal
Camille (Apr 18, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayRevival
Man Proposes (Mar 11, 1904 - Apr 1904)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayComedyOriginal
The Taming of Helen (Mar 30, 1903 - May 1903)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayComedyOriginal
Heidelberg (Dec 15, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayDramaOriginal
Hearts Aflame (Sep 08, 1902 - Oct 1902)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayDramaOriginal
Her Lord and Master (Feb 24, 1902 - Apr 1902)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayDramaOriginal
Unleavened Bread (Jan 26, 1901 - Feb 1901)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayComedyOriginal
Her Majesty, the Girl Queen of Nordenmark (Oct 15, 1900 - Dec 1900)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Song of the Sword (Oct 24, 1899 - Nov 26, 1899)
  • Performer: Morton Selton
PlayRomanceOriginal
The King's Musketeer (Sep 13, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Morton Selten [Louis XIII]
PlayRomanceOriginal
The King's Musketeer (Feb 27, 1899 - Apr 1899)
  • Performer: Morton Selten [Louis XIII]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Change Alley (Sep 06, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Morton Selten [Jack Spurway]
PlayDramaOriginal
An Enemy to the King (Sep 01, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Morton Selten [De Berquin]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Victoria Cross (Aug 27, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Morton Selten
PlayOriginal
Sheridan (Sep 05, 1893 - Nov 11, 1893)
  • Performer: Morton Selten [Capt. Lord Lochinvar]
PlayOriginal
Shenandoah (Sep 09, 1889 - Apr 19, 1890)
  • Performer: Morton Selten [Captain Heartsease]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Morton Selten and
are credited together
are credited together