Gender
Male
Born
Aug 27, 1896
Danville, Illinois, USA
Died
Sep 02, 1964
Pasadena, California, USA
Producer Performer Writer Director
Also Known As
Morris W. Ankrum
The Big Blow (Oct 01, 1938 - Feb 1939)
  • Production under the direction of Morris Ankrum
PlayDramaOriginal
Prologue to Glory (Mar 17, 1938 - Nov 05, 1938)
  • Production Supervised by Morris Ankrum
PlayDramaOriginal
Within the Gates (Oct 22, 1934 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Morris Ankrum [The Atheist]
PlayDramaOriginal
Buckaroo (Mar 16, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Morris Ankrum [Swaggerty]
PlayMelodrama ComedyOriginal
Gods of the Lightning (Oct 24, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Performer: Morris Ankrum [Spiker]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Mystery Man (Jan 26, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Written by Morris Ankrum
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Good Fellow (Oct 05, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Morris Ankrum [Frank Reynolds]
PlayComedyOriginal
Glory Hallelujah (Apr 06, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Morris Ankrum [Davis]
PlayOriginal
The Fountain (Dec 10, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Morris Ankrum [Manuel de Castillo]
PlayOriginal
The Blue Peter (Mar 24, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Morris Ankrum [Harold Plevin]
PlayOriginal
The Assumption of Hannele (Feb 15, 1924 - Feb 1924)
  • Performer: Morris Ankrum [Dr. Wachler]
PlayOriginal
In the Next Room (Nov 27, 1923 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Morris W. Ankrum [Rogers]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Morris Ankrum and
are credited together
are credited together