Gender
Male
Born
Aug 17, 1888
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 06, 1963
Albany, New York, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
E. M. Woolley
Edgar M. Woolley
Edgar Montillion Woolley
The Man Who Came to Dinner (Oct 16, 1939 - Jul 12, 1941)
  • Starring: Monty Woolley [Sheridan Whiteside]
PlayComedyOriginal
Knights of Song (Oct 17, 1938 - Oct 29, 1938)
  • Performer: Monty Woolley [His Royal Highness, Albert Edward, Prince of Wales]
MusicalPlayOriginal
On Your Toes (Apr 11, 1936 - Jan 23, 1937)
  • Starring: Monty Woolley [Sergei Alexandrovitch]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jubilee (Oct 12, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
  • Dialogue Directed by Monty Woolley
MusicalComedyOriginal
Champagne, Sec (Oct 14, 1933 - Jan 20, 1934)
  • Directed by Monty Woolley
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Walk a Little Faster (Dec 07, 1932 - Mar 18, 1933)
  • Book directed by E. M. Woolley
MusicalRevueOriginal
America's Sweetheart (Feb 10, 1931 - Jun 06, 1931)
  • Directed by Monty Woolley
MusicalComedyOriginal
The New Yorkers (Dec 08, 1930 - May 02, 1931)
  • Directed by Monty Woolley
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
Second Little Show (Sep 02, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Directed by Monty Woolley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Fifty Million Frenchmen (Nov 27, 1929 - Jul 05, 1930)
  • Directed by Edgar M. Woolley
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Monty Woolley and
are credited together
are credited together