Gender
Male
Born
Oct 17, 1920
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Died
Jul 23, 1966
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Edward Montgomery Clift [Birthname]
You Touched Me (Sep 25, 1945 - Jan 05, 1946)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Hadrian]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
Foxhole in the Parlor (May 23, 1945 - Jun 30, 1945)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Dennis Patterson]
PlayOriginal
The Searching Wind (Apr 12, 1944 - Jan 20, 1945)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Samuel Hazen]
PlayDramaOriginal
Our Town (Jan 10, 1944 - Jan 29, 1944)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [George Gibbs]
PlayDramaRevival
The Skin of Our Teeth (Nov 18, 1942 - Sep 25, 1943)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Henry]
PlayComedyOriginal
There Shall Be No Night (Sep 09, 1940 - Nov 02, 1940)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Erik Valkonen]
PlayDramaOriginal
There Shall Be No Night (Apr 29, 1940 - Aug 09, 1940)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Erik Valkonen]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Mother (Apr 25, 1939 - Apr 1939)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Tony]
PlayDramaOriginal
Dame Nature (Sep 26, 1938 - Nov 05, 1938)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Andre Brisac]
PlayComedyOriginal
Eye On the Sparrow (May 03, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Philip Thomas]
PlayComedyOriginal
Yr. Obedient Husband (Jan 10, 1938 - Jan 1938)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Lord Finch]
PlayComedyOriginal
Jubilee (Oct 12, 1935 - Mar 07, 1936)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Prince Peter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fly Away Home (Jan 15, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Montgomery Clift [Harmer Masters]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Montgomery Clift and
are credited together
are credited together