Gender
Male
Born
Mar 15, 1877
Portsmouth, ENGLAND
Died
May 17, 1943
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Montague Love
Richard of Bordeaux (Feb 14, 1934 - Mar 19, 1934)
  • Performer: Montagu Love [Earl of Arundel]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Wooden Slipper (Jan 03, 1934 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Montagu Love [Otto Zigurny]
PlayComedyOriginal
Birthright (Nov 21, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Montagu Love [Jakob Eisner]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hangman's Whip (Feb 24, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Montagu Love [Prin]
PlayOriginal
Firebird (Nov 21, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Also Starring: Montagu Love [Police Commissioner Szentesi]
PlayOriginal
A Kiss of Importance (Dec 01, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Montague Love [Gilbert Laurent Courcel]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Survival of the Fittest (Mar 14, 1921 - Mar 1921)
  • Performer: Montague Love [John Webster]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Great Pursuit (Mar 22, 1916 - Apr 1916)
  • Performer: Montagu Love
PlayOriginal
The Ware Case (Nov 30, 1915 - Jan 1916)
  • Performer: Montagu Love
PlayOriginal
Husband and Wife (Sep 21, 1915 - Oct 1915)
  • Performer: Montagu Love
PlayOriginal
Search Me (Aug 11, 1915 - Aug 1915)
  • Performer: Montagu Love
PlayOriginal
Candida (May 18, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Montagu Love [The Reverend James Mavor Morell]
PlayComedyRevival
Arms and the Man (May 03, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Montagu Love [Major Sergius Saranoff]
PlayComedyRevival
You Never Can Tell (Apr 05, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Montagu Love [Mr. Bohun]
PlayComedyRevival
The Adventure of Lady Ursula (Mar 01, 1915 - Mar 1915)
  • Performer: Montagu Love
PlayRevival
The Secret (Nov 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: Montagu Love [Constant Jannelot]
PlayOriginal
A Woman Killed with Kindness / Granny Maumee (Mar 30, 1914 - Mar 30, 1914)
  • Performer: Montague Love
PlayOriginal
Grumpy (Nov 19, 1913 - Apr 1914)
  • Performer: Montague Love
PlayOriginal
Beauty and the Barge (Nov 13, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Performer: Montague Love
PlayRevival
The Ghost of Jerry Bundler (Nov 13, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Performer: Montague Love
PlayOriginal
The Second in Command (Nov 03, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Performer: Montague Love
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Montagu Love and
are credited together
are credited together