Gender
Male
Born
Jun 19, 1897
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
May 04, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Harry Howard [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Shemp Howard
Brother of
Curly Howard
George White's Scandals [1939] (Aug 28, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Performer: The Three Stooges
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Constant Sinner (Sep 14, 1931 - Nov 07, 1931)
  • Performer: Harry Howard [Ensemble]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Night in Venice (May 21, 1929 - Oct 19, 1929)
  • Performer: Harry Howard [Moe]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Moe Howard and
are credited together
are credited together