Gender
Female
Born
Jul 25, 1931
McDonald, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jun 10, 2014
Encino, California, USA
Composer Director Performer Writer Lyricist Designer
Also Known As
Mitzie Welch
Relations
Wife of
Ken Welch
The Blonde in the Thunderbird (Jul 17, 2005 - Jul 23, 2005)
  • Original Music by Mitzie Welch
  • Directed by Mitzie Welch
  • Written by Mitzie Welch
  • Original Lyrics by Mitzie Welch
SpecialSoloOriginal
If you ever leave me...I'm going with you! (Aug 06, 2001 - Sep 23, 2001)
  • Video Editor: Mitzi Welch
PlayComedyOriginal
Barry Manilow at the Gershwin (Apr 18, 1989 - Jun 10, 1989)
  • Book by Mitzi Welch
SpecialConcertOriginal
Do I Hear a Waltz? (Mar 18, 1965 - Sep 25, 1965)
  • Standby: Mitzi Welch [Leona Samish]
MusicalOriginal
Fade Out - Fade In (May 26, 1964 - Apr 17, 1965)
  • Performer: Mitzi Welch
    • Hope Springfield - Replacement
  • Understudy: Mitzi Welch
    • Hope Springfield - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Student Gypsy (Sep 30, 1963 - Oct 12, 1963)
  • Performer: Mitzi Welch [Ginger Glockenspiel]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mitzi Welch and
are credited together
are credited together