Gender
Female
Born
circa Apr 1889
HUNGARY
Died
circa Jun 1970
Washington Depot, Connecticut, USA
Performer Designer
Also Known As
"Mitzi"
Relations
Wife of
Boyd Marshall (1920-1950) his death
Cafe Crown (Jan 23, 1942 - May 23, 1942)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Ida Polan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. Big (Sep 30, 1941 - Oct 04, 1941)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Broadway Sarah]
PlayOriginal
You Can't Take It With You (Dec 14, 1936 - Dec 03, 1938)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Gay Wellington]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Sari (Jan 29, 1930 - Feb 08, 1930)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Sari]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Madcap (Jan 31, 1928 - Apr 28, 1928)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Chibi]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Naughty Riquette (Sep 13, 1926 - Nov 27, 1926)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Riquette Duval]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Magic Ring (Oct 01, 1923 - Dec 22, 1923)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Polly Church, Minnie]
  • Costume Design by Mitzi Hajos
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lady Billy (Dec 14, 1920 - May 21, 1921)
  • Performer: "Mitzi" [Countess Antonia Celestina-Elizabeth-Selana-]
MusicalComedy RomanceOriginal
Head Over Heels (Aug 29, 1918 - Nov 23, 1918)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Mitzi Bambinetti]
MusicalOriginal
Pom-pom (Feb 28, 1916 - Jun 17, 1916)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Paulette]
  • Costume Design by Mitzi Hajos
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Sari (Jan 13, 1914 - May 23, 1914)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Sari]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Her Little Highness (Oct 13, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Anna Victoria]
MusicalOriginal
La Belle Paree (Sep 11, 1911 - Sep 16, 1911)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Fifi Montmartre]
MusicalExtravaganzaRevueVaudevilleOriginal
La Belle Paree / Bow-Sing / Tortajada (Mar 20, 1911 - Jun 10, 1911)
  • Performer: Mitzi Hajos [Fifi Montmartre]
MusicalExtravaganzaRevueVaudevilleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mitzi Hajos and
are credited together
are credited together