Gender
Male
Born
Jul 10, 1900
LITHUANIA
Died
Mar 31, 1993
New York, New York, USA
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
M. Parrish
Michael Hyman Peretz [Birthname]
Sally Marr...and her escorts (May 05, 1994 - Jun 19, 1994)
  • Featuring songs by M. Parrish
PlayOriginal
Stardust (Feb 19, 1987 - May 17, 1987)
  • Lyrics by Mitchell Parish
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sophisticated Ladies (Mar 01, 1981 - Jan 02, 1983)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Mitchell Parish
MusicalRevueOriginal
Bubbling Brown Sugar (Mar 02, 1976 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Mitchell Parish
MusicalRevueOriginal
It Happens on Ice (Oct 10, 1940 - Jun 15, 1941)
  • Lyrics by Mitchell Parish
SpecialOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1940] (Jan 13, 1940 - Feb 03, 1940)
  • Additional lyrics by Mitchell Parish
MusicalRevueOriginal
Continental Varieties (Dec 26, 1935 - Dec 31, 1935)
  • Additional lyrics by Mitchell Parish
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mitchell Parish and
are credited together
are credited together