Gender
Male
Born
Jun 08, 1923
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died
Jul 14, 2003
Deerfield Park, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
James E. Mishler
James Mishler
Never Too Late (Nov 27, 1962 - Apr 24, 1965)
  • Understudy: James Mishler
    • Mr. Foley - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Great Day in the Morning (Mar 28, 1962 - Apr 07, 1962)
  • Performer: James E. Mishler [First Policeman]
PlayOriginal
Threepenny Opera (Sep 20, 1955 - Dec 17, 1961)
  • Performer: Mitchell Lear
    • Sawtooth Bob - Replacement (1956 - ?)
MusicalDramaRevival
The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial (Jan 20, 1954 - Jan 22, 1955)
  • Performer: James E. Mishler
    • Member of the Court - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mitchell Lear and
are credited together
are credited together