Gender
Female
Born
Sep 21, 1919
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Aug 12, 2018
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Miriam Franklin
Miriam Franklyn
Oklahoma! (Dec 13, 1979 - Aug 24, 1980)
  • Tap sequences by Miriam Nelson
MusicalComedyRevival
Let's Face It! (Oct 29, 1941 - Mar 20, 1943)
  • Performer: Miriam Franklin [Sigana Earle, Guest]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Panama Hattie (Oct 30, 1940 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Miriam Franklyn [Dancing Girl]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Higher and Higher (Apr 04, 1940 - Jun 15, 1940)
  • Performer: Miriam Franklin [Higher and Higher Specialty Girl]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Very Warm for May (Nov 17, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Miriam Franklyn [Miriam]
MusicalComedyOriginal
George White's Scandals [1939] (Aug 28, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Performer: Miriam Franklin
MusicalRevueOriginal
Yokel Boy (Jul 06, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Miriam Franklyn [Yokel Girl]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sing Out the News (Sep 24, 1938 - Jan 07, 1939)
  • Performer: Miriam Franklin ["Time-The Present" Performer, Class of 1938, Minstrels, Debutante]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Oklahoma! (Apr 28, 1979 - Jul 18, 1981)
  • Tap Sequences by Miriam Nelson
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Miriam Nelson and
are credited together
are credited together