Gender
Female
Born
Sep 30, 1939
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Mimi Strongin
Relations
Wife of
Albert Marre (2009 - 2012) his death
Kiss of the Spider Woman (May 03, 1993 - Jul 01, 1995)
  • Performer: Mimi Turque
    • Molina's Mother - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Teibele and Her Demon (Dec 16, 1979 - Jan 06, 1980)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Mimi Turque
  • Standby: Mimi Turque [Teibele, Genendel]
PlayOriginal
Threepenny Opera (May 01, 1976 - Jan 23, 1977)
  • Performer: Mimi Turque [Whore]
  • Understudy: Mimi Turque [Jenny]
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Also Starring: Mimi Turque [Antonia]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Performer: Mimi Turque
    • Tzeitel - Replacement (Nov 09, 1970 - ?)
    • Hodel - Replacement (Apr 1967 - ?)
    • Tzeitel - Replacement
    • Tzeitel - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Carnival! (Apr 13, 1961 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Performer: Mimi Turque
    • Lili - Replacement
MusicalPuppetsOriginal
Cry of the Peacock (Apr 11, 1950 - Apr 12, 1950)
  • Performer: Mimi Strongin [Marie Christine]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Enchanted (Jan 18, 1950 - Feb 25, 1950)
  • Performer: Mimi Strongin [Lucy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Seeds in the Wind (May 25, 1948 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Mimi Strongin [Katerin]
PlayOriginal
Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
  • Performer: Mimi Strongin [Bessie]
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mimi Turque and
are credited together
are credited together