Gender
Female
Born
Aug 16, 1922
Warwarsing, New York, USA
Died
Nov 14, 1995
Performer
Also Known As
Valerie Raymond [Birthname]
Relations
Daughter of
Paul Kelly
Daughter of
Dorothy MacKaye
Step-daughter of
Paul Kelly
  • CREDITS
    South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
    • Performer: Mimi Kelly
      • Ensign Janet MacGregor - Replacement
      • Ensign Dinah Murphy - Replacement
    • Understudy: Mimi Kelly
      • Ensign Nellie Forbush - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Finian's Rainbow (Jan 10, 1947 - Oct 02, 1948)
    • Performer: Mimi Kelly [Singer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Bye Bye Birdie Upcoming
    • Also Starring: Mimi Kelly [Mrs. MacAfee]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Performer: Mimi Kelly
    • Ensign Janet MacGregor - Replacement
    • Ensign Dinah Murphy - Replacement
  • Understudy: Mimi Kelly
    • Ensign Nellie Forbush - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Finian's Rainbow (Jan 10, 1947 - Oct 02, 1948)
  • Performer: Mimi Kelly [Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bye Bye Birdie Upcoming
  • Also Starring: Mimi Kelly [Mrs. MacAfee]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mimi Kelly and
are credited together
are credited together