Gender
Male
Born
Dec 26, 1901
Syracuse, New York, USA
Died
Mar 07, 1967
New York, New York, USA
Producer Director
Also Known As
Milton Isaacs [Birthname]
Relations
Nephew of
Lee Shubert
Bachelor Born (Jan 25, 1938 - Jan 31, 1939)
  • Produced by Milton Shubert
PlayComedyOriginal
Love of Women (Dec 13, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Produced in association with Milton Shubert
PlayDramaOriginal
Green Waters (Nov 04, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Staged by Milton Shubert
PlayDramaOriginal
Swing Your Lady (Oct 18, 1936 - Jan 16, 1937)
  • Produced by Milton Shubert
PlayComedyOriginal
Case of Clyde Griffiths (Mar 13, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Produced by Milton Shubert
PlayDramaOriginal
Eden End (Oct 21, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Produced by Milton Shubert
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Milton Shubert and
are credited together
are credited together