Gender
Female
Born
circa 1911
Performer
Also Known As
Millicent Hope
Millicent McAfee
Relations
Grandmother of
Fiona Apple (pop singer)
Grandmother of
Maude Maggart (cabaret singer)
Mother of
Diane McAfee
Wife of
Johnny McAfee (1937 - 1947) divorced
Comments
Millicent was a vaudeville performer and singer with the Johnny Hamp Band. She then ran a ballet school for 25 years.
Hitch Your Wagon (Apr 08, 1937 - May 1937)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [Miss Hunt]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bitter Stream (Mar 30, 1936 - May 1936)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [Maid, Rosalia]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mother (Nov 19, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [Vera Stefanovna, A Servant Girl]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Black Pit (Mar 20, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [Iola]
PlayOriginal
Stevedore (Oct 01, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [Florrie]
PlayDramaRevival
Stevedore (Apr 18, 1934 - Jul 1934)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [Florrie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Peace on Earth (Mar 31, 1934 - Apr 17, 1934)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [Rose]
PlayDramaOriginal
Peace on Earth (Nov 29, 1933 - Mar 17, 1934)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [Rose]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Left Bank (Oct 05, 1931 - May 1932)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [Susie Lynde]
PlayDramaOriginal
Street Scene (Jan 10, 1929 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [Mae Jones]
PlayOriginal
Machinal (Sep 07, 1928 - Nov 24, 1928)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [A Telephone Girl]
PlayOriginal
The Intruder (Jul 25, 1928 - Jul 1928)
  • Performer: Millicent Green [Young Woman]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Millicent Green and
are credited together
are credited together