Gender
Male
Born
circa 1878
Paris, FRANCE
Died
Sep 30, 1951
Grant City, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer Director
Also Known As
Milano Cary Tilden
The Fabulous Invalid (Oct 08, 1938 - Dec 03, 1938)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [A Plainsclothes Man]
PlayOriginal
Call Me Ziggy (Feb 12, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Harris]
PlayFarceOriginal
Potash and Perlmutter [1935] (Apr 05, 1935 - Apr 1935)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Irma Potash]
PlayComedyRevival
Bitter Oleander (Feb 11, 1935 - Mar 02, 1935)
  • Stage Manager: Milano Tilden
PlayDramaOriginal
Geraniums in My Window (Oct 26, 1934 - Nov 17, 1934)
  • Stage Manager: Milano Tilden
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Policeman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Richard of Bordeaux (Feb 14, 1934 - Mar 19, 1934)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Doctor]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Birthright (Nov 21, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Dr. Walter Federmann]
PlayDramaOriginal
June Moon (May 15, 1933 - Jun 24, 1933)
  • Staged by Milano Tilden
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [A Man Named Brainard]
PlayComedyRevival
Sentinels (Dec 25, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Officer]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Silent Witness (Mar 23, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Inspector Phillips]
PlayDramaOriginal
Chicago (Dec 30, 1926 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Judge Canton]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Great God Brown (Jan 23, 1926 - Sep 1926)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Mr. Brown]
PlayOriginal
Man or Devil (May 21, 1925 - Jun 1925)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [An Artist]
PlayOriginal
The Sapphire Ring (Apr 15, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Jossef]
PlayOriginal
Out of Step (Jan 29, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Victor Marshall]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Fatal Wedding (Jun 02, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Howard Williams]
PlayComedyRevival
Cymbeline (Oct 02, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [A Frenchman]
PlayRomanceRevival
The Masquerader (Sep 03, 1917 - Jan 1918)
  • Stage Manager: Milano Tilden
PlayDramaOriginal
As You Like It (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden [Duke]
PlayComedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Milano Tilden
PlayComedyRevival
The Builders (May 20, 1907 - Jun 1907)
  • Performer: Milano Cary Tilden
PlayOriginal
The Money Makers (Jan 16, 1905 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Milano Cary Tilden
PlayComedyOriginal
Ivan the Terrible (Mar 01, 1904 - Mar 1904)
  • Performer: Milano Cary Tilden
PlayTragedyOriginal
Beaucaire (Dec 02, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Performer: Milano Tilden
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Milano Tilden and
are credited together
are credited together