Gender
Male
Born
Sep 29, 1547
Alcalá de Henares, SPAIN
Died
Apr 22, 1616
Madrid, SPAIN
Source Material
Also Known As
Miguel de Cervantes
Man of La Mancha (Dec 05, 2002 - Aug 31, 2003)
  • Based on the novel "Don Quixote" by Miguel de Cervantes
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Apr 24, 1992 - Jul 26, 1992)
  • Suggested by the life and works of Miguel de Cervantes
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Sep 15, 1977 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Based on the novel by Miguel de Cervantes
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Jun 22, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
  • Suggested by the life and works of Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Suggested by the life and works of Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra
MusicalDramaOriginal
Sancho Panza (Nov 26, 1923 - Dec 29, 1923)
  • Based on "Don Quixote de La Mancha" by Miguel de Cervantes
PlayComedyOriginal
Don Quixote (Jan 27, 1908 - Apr 25, 1908)
  • Based on the novel by Miguel de Cervantes
PlayOriginal
The Bohemian Girl (Nov 25, 1844 - Dec 14, 1844)
  • from the story "La Gitanella" by Miguel de Cervantes
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra and
are credited together
are credited together