Gender
Male
Born
Sep 29, 1547
Alcalá de Henares, SPAIN
Died
Apr 22, 1616
Madrid, SPAIN
Source Material
Also Known As
Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra
Comments
Died within ten days of Shakespeare. His burial plot is unknown.
Man of La Mancha (Dec 05, 2002 - Aug 31, 2003)
  • Based on the novel "Don Quixote" by Miguel de Cervantes
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Apr 24, 1992 - Jul 26, 1992)
  • Suggested by the life and works of Miguel de Cervantes
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Sep 15, 1977 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Based on the novel by Miguel de Cervantes
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Jun 22, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
  • Suggested by the life and works of Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Suggested by the life and works of Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra
MusicalDramaOriginal
Sancho Panza (Nov 26, 1923 - Dec 29, 1923)
  • Based on "Don Quixote de La Mancha" by Miguel de Cervantes
PlayComedyOriginal
Don Quixote (Jan 27, 1908 - Apr 25, 1908)
  • Based on the novel by Miguel de Cervantes
PlayOriginal
The Bohemian Girl (Nov 25, 1844 - Dec 14, 1844)
  • from the story "La Gitanella" by Miguel de Cervantes
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Miguel de Cervantes and
are credited together
are credited together