Gender
Female
Born
circa 1882
Paris, FRANCE
Died
Oct 27, 1957
Eastchester, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Michelette Baroni
Relations
Mother of
Jean Barrere
Detective Story (Mar 23, 1949 - Aug 12, 1950)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Mrs. Bagatelle]
PlayDrama MelodramaOriginal
The Duchess of Malfi (Oct 15, 1946 - Nov 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Old Lady]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Two Mrs. Carrolls (Aug 03, 1943 - Feb 03, 1945)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Clemence]
PlayComedyOriginal
Men in Shadow (Mar 10, 1943 - Mar 27, 1943)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Cherie]
PlayOriginal
Candle in the Wind (Oct 22, 1941 - Jan 10, 1942)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Madame Fleury]
PlayOriginal
Lady in Waiting (Mar 27, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Anthelmine]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Time of Your Life (Oct 25, 1939 - Apr 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Nick's Ma]
PlayComedyOriginal
Curtain Call (Apr 22, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Anna]
PlayDramaOriginal
All Good Americans (Dec 05, 1933 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Concierge]
PlayComedyOriginal
Our Wife (Mar 02, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Concierge]
PlayComedyOriginal
Colonel Satan (Jan 10, 1931 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Mme. La Duchesse de St. Pol-de-Lean]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Trial of Mary Dugan (Sep 19, 1927 - Sep 29, 1928)
  • Performer: Michelette Baroni [Marie Ducort]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Puppets (Mar 09, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Rosa]
PlayMelodrama PuppetsOriginal
Pierrot the Prodigal (Mar 06, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Madame Pierrot]
SpecialPantomimeRevival
The Far Cry (Sep 30, 1924 - Oct 1924)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani [Margaretta]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mme. Simone (Mar 21, 1924 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani
SpecialOriginal
Enter Madame (Aug 16, 1920 - Apr 1922)
  • Performer: Michelette Baroni [Bice]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Crowded Hour (Nov 22, 1918 - Mar 1919)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani
PlayOriginal
Lilac Time (Feb 06, 1917 - Jul 1917)
  • Performer: Michelette Burani
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michelette Burani and
are credited together
are credited together