Gender
Female
Born
Jun 24, 1942
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Michelle Lee Dusick [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Fred Rappaport (1987 - present)
Wife of
James Farentino (1967 - 1982) divorced
Wicked (Oct 30, 2003 - Present)
  • Performer: Michele Lee
    • Madame Morrible - Replacement (Jul 05, 2015 - Jan 31, 2016)
MusicalOriginal
The Tale of the Allergist's Wife (Nov 02, 2000 - Sep 15, 2002)
  • Starring: Michele Lee
    • Lee - (Oct 12, 2000 - May 26, 2002)
PlayComedyOriginal
Seesaw (Mar 18, 1973 - Dec 08, 1973)
  • Starring: Michele Lee
    • Gittel Mosca - (Feb 19, 1973 - Oct 27, 1973)
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Bravo Giovanni (May 19, 1962 - Sep 15, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Michele Lee [Miranda]
MusicalOriginal
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Oct 14, 1961 - Mar 06, 1965)
  • Performer: Michele Lee
    • Rosemary Pillkington - Replacement (Oct 08, 1962 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Vintage '60 (Sep 12, 1960 - Sep 17, 1960)
  • Performer: Michele Lee [Singer, G.O.P. Chorus Member, G.O.P. Dancer, Dancer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Tale of the Allergist's Wife (Jun 18, 2002 - Apr 06, 2003)
  • Also Starring: Michele Lee
    • Lee - (Jun 18, 2002 - Sep 08, 2002)
PlayComedyOriginal
Chance & Chemistry (Oct 26, 2009 - Oct 26, 2009)
  • Performer: Michele Lee
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Play

2001 | Nominee  | The Tale of the Allergist's Wife
Starring: Michele Lee
 

Best Actress in a Musical

1974 | Nominee  | Seesaw
Starring: Michele Lee

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Performance

1973 | Winner  | Seesaw
Starring: Michele Lee

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michele Lee and
are credited together
are credited together