Born
Jan 21, 1942
New York, New York, USA
Producer
Also Known As
Michael G. Wilson
Relations
Half-brother of
Barbara Broccoli
Son of
Dana Broccoli
  • CREDITS
    Sing Street (Never Officially Opened - Present)
    • Produced by Michael Wilson
    MusicalOriginal
    Love Letters (Sep 18, 2014 - Dec 14, 2014)
    • Produced by Michael G. Wilson
    PlayRevival
    Once (Mar 18, 2012 - Jan 04, 2015)
    • Produced by Michael G. Wilson
    MusicalRomanceOriginal
    A Steady Rain (Sep 29, 2009 - Dec 06, 2009)
    • Produced by Michael G. Wilson
    PlayOriginal
    Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Apr 28, 2005 - Dec 31, 2005)
    • Produced by Michael G. Wilson
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Love Letters (Jul 21, 2015 - Jun 12, 2016)
    • This production produced on Broadway during the 2014-15 season by Michael G. Wilson
    PlayOriginal
    Once (Oct 01, 2013 - Dec 27, 2015)
    • Produced by Michael G. Wilson
    MusicalRomanceOriginal
    Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Nov 15, 2008 - Aug 02, 2009)
    • Produced by arrangement with Michael G. Wilson
    MusicalComedyOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

    Best Musical

    2012 | Winner  | Once
    Produced by Michael G. Wilson
Sing Street (Never Officially Opened - Present)
  • Produced by Michael Wilson
MusicalOriginal
Love Letters (Sep 18, 2014 - Dec 14, 2014)
  • Produced by Michael G. Wilson
PlayRevival
Once (Mar 18, 2012 - Jan 04, 2015)
  • Produced by Michael G. Wilson
MusicalRomanceOriginal
A Steady Rain (Sep 29, 2009 - Dec 06, 2009)
  • Produced by Michael G. Wilson
PlayOriginal
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Apr 28, 2005 - Dec 31, 2005)
  • Produced by Michael G. Wilson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Love Letters (Jul 21, 2015 - Jun 12, 2016)
  • This production produced on Broadway during the 2014-15 season by Michael G. Wilson
PlayOriginal
Once (Oct 01, 2013 - Dec 27, 2015)
  • Produced by Michael G. Wilson
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Nov 15, 2008 - Aug 02, 2009)
  • Produced by arrangement with Michael G. Wilson
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Musical

2012 | Winner  | Once
Produced by Michael G. Wilson

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michael Wilson and
are credited together
are credited together