Gender
Male
Born
Aug 16, 1931
Rockville Centre, New York, USA
Died
Oct 31, 2015
New York, New York, USA
Composer Arranger Orchestrator Musical Supervisor
Also Known As
Mickey Leonard
Barbara Cook: A Concert for the Theatre (Apr 15, 1987 - Apr 26, 1987)
  • Featuring songs by Michael Leonard
SpecialConcertOriginal
Grease (Feb 14, 1972 - Apr 13, 1980)
  • Music orchestrated by Michael Leonard
  • Musical Supervisor: Michael Leonard
MusicalComedyOriginal
How to Be a Jewish Mother (Dec 28, 1967 - Jan 13, 1968)
  • Music by Michael Leonard
PlayRevue Play with musicOriginal
The Yearling (Dec 10, 1965 - Dec 11, 1965)
  • Music by Michael Leonard
MusicalOriginal
A Desert Incident (Mar 24, 1959 - Mar 28, 1959)
  • Music arranged by Mickey Leonard
PlayDramaOriginal
Grease (Apr 13, 1979 - Jun 03, 1979)
  • Music orchestrated by Michael Leonard
MusicalComedyOriginal
Grease (Oct 10, 1976 - Jan 15, 1978)
  • Music orchestrated by Michael Leonard
MusicalComedyOriginal
Grease (Oct 08, 1973 - Nov 09, 1974)
  • Music orchestrated by Michael Leonard
MusicalComedyOriginal
Grease (Dec 22, 1972 - Dec 28, 1974)
  • Music orchestrated by Michael Leonard
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michael Leonard and
are credited together
are credited together