Gender
Male
Born
Feb 01, 1971
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Michael C. Hall
Relations
Husband of
Amy Spanger (May 2002 - 2007) divorced
Husband of
Jennifer Carpenter (2008 - 2011) divorced
Husband of
Morgan Macgregor (February 29, 2016 - present)
Hedwig and the Angry Inch (Apr 22, 2014 - Sep 13, 2015)
  • Starring: Michael C. Hall
    • Hedwig - Replacement (Feb 17, 2015 - Feb 21, 2015)
    • Hedwig - Replacement (Oct 16, 2014 - Jan 18, 2015)
MusicalOriginal
The Realistic Joneses (Apr 06, 2014 - Jul 06, 2014)
  • Performer: Michael C. Hall [John Jones]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cabaret (Mar 19, 1998 - Jan 04, 2004)
  • Performer: Michael Hall
    • Master of Ceremonies - Replacement (Aug 2000 - Oct 2000)
    • Master of Ceremonies - Replacement (Nov 30, 1999 - Jul 2000)
    • Master of Ceremonies - Replacement (Jun 08, 1999 - Oct 1999)
MusicalDramaRevival
Chicago (Nov 14, 1996 - Present)
  • Performer: Michael C. Hall
    • Billy Flynn - Replacement (Jul 30, 2002 - Sep 10, 2002)
MusicalComedyRevival
Skylight (Sep 19, 1996 - Dec 29, 1996)
  • Understudy: Michael Hall [Edward Sergeant]
PlayOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

2016 | Nominee
Michael C. Hall (for "Lazarus")

Outstanding Ensemble Performance

2014 | Winner  | The Realistic Joneses
Performer: Michael C. Hall

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michael Hall and
are credited together
are credited together