Gender
Male
Born
Aug 29, 1891
St. Petersburg, RUSSIA
Died
Sep 30, 1955
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Producer Director Designer Performer
Also Known As
M. Chekhov
  • Directed by Michael Chekhov
SpecialOriginal
Twelfth Night (Dec 02, 1941 - Dec 13, 1941)
  • Produced by Michael Chekhov
  • Directed by Michael Chekhov
  • Produced by The Chekhov Theater Players
  • Scenic Design by Michael Chekhov
  • Costume Design by Michael Chekhov
PlayComedyRevival
The Possessed (Oct 24, 1939 - Nov 04, 1939)
  • Staged by Michael Chekhov
PlayDramaOriginal
Revisor (Feb 16, 1935 - Closing date unknown)
  • Staged by Michael Chekhov
  • Performer: M. Chekhov [Ivan Alexandrovich Chlestakov]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michael Chekhov and
are credited together
are credited together