Gender
Male
Born
Jul 01, 1945
Bronx, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mike Burstyn
Relations
Ain't Broadway Grand (Apr 18, 1993 - May 09, 1993)
  • Starring: Mike Burstyn [Mike Todd]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barnum (Apr 30, 1980 - May 16, 1982)
  • Performer: Mike Burstyn
    • Phineas Taylor Barnum - Replacement (Oct 13, 1981 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Megilla of Itzik Manger (Apr 19, 1969 - Apr 27, 1969)
  • Performer: Michael Burstein [Interlocutor, Fastrigosso, Fanfosso]
MusicalOriginal
The Megilla of Itzik Manger (Oct 09, 1968 - Dec 15, 1968)
  • Performer: Michael Burstein [Interlocutor, Fastrigosso, Fanfosso, Assorted Characters, Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
The Tale of the Allergist's Wife (Jun 18, 2002 - Apr 06, 2003)
  • Also Starring: Mike Burstyn
    • Ira - Replacement (Sep 10, 2002 - Apr 06, 2003)
PlayComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

2005 | Nominee
Mike Burstyn (for "On Second Avenue")
 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1990 | Nominee
Mike Burstyn (for "The Rothschilds")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michael Burstein and
are credited together
are credited together