Gender
Male
Born
Nov 10, 1914
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 07, 1972
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Tod Andrews
Sabrina Fair (Nov 11, 1953 - Aug 21, 1954)
  • Performer: Tod Andrews
    • Linus Larrabee, Jr. - Replacement (May 29, 1954 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
A Girl Can Tell (Oct 29, 1953 - Dec 19, 1953)
  • Also Starring: Tod Andrews [Bill]
PlayComedyOriginal
Summer and Smoke (Oct 06, 1948 - Jan 01, 1949)
  • Performer: Tod Andrews [John Buchanan, Jr.]
PlayOriginal
That Old Devil (Jun 05, 1944 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Performer: Michael Ames [Jerry Swift]
PlayOriginal
Public Relations (Apr 06, 1944 - Apr 29, 1944)
  • Performer: Michael Ames [Maurice Maxwell]
PlayOriginal
Mrs. Kimball Presents (Feb 29, 1944 - Mar 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Michael Ames [Dick Hastings]
PlayOriginal
Storm Operation (Jan 11, 1944 - Jan 29, 1944)
  • Performer: Michael Ames [Dougie]
PlayOriginal
My Sister Eileen (Dec 26, 1940 - Jan 16, 1943)
  • Performer: Michael Ames [Future Admiral]
PlayComedyOriginal
Quiet, Please! (Nov 08, 1940 - Nov 21, 1940)
  • Performer: Michael Ames [Mr. Fitzgerald]
PlayOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1949 | Recipient  | Summer and Smoke
Performer: Tod Andrews

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michael Ames and
are credited together
are credited together