Gender
Male
Born
Aug 23, 1953
San Francisco, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Michael Davis
Comedy Tonight (Dec 18, 1994 - Dec 25, 1994)
  • Starring: Michael Davis [Performer]
SpecialVariety ComedyOriginal
Broadway Follies (Mar 15, 1981 - Mar 15, 1981)
  • Performer: Michael Davis [Performer]
MusicalVarietyOriginal
Sugar Babies (Oct 08, 1979 - Aug 28, 1982)
  • Featuring: Michael Allen Davis
    • Michael - Replacement
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal
Sugar Babies (Nov 08, 1982 - Apr 20, 1986)
  • Also Starring: Michael Allen Davis [Michael]
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical

1981 | Nominee  | Broadway Follies
Performer: Michael Davis

Theatre World

Award

1981 | Recipient  | Broadway Follies
Performer: Michael Davis

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Michael Allen Davis and
are credited together
are credited together