Gender
Male
Born
Jan 12, 1880
Balmazújváros, HUNGARY
Died
Oct 23, 1974
Budapest, HUNGARY
Director Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Menyhert Lengyel
Silk Stockings (Feb 24, 1955 - Apr 14, 1956)
  • Suggested by "Ninotchka" by Melchior Lengyel
MusicalComedyOriginal
Antonia (Oct 20, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Directed by Melchior Lengyel
  • Written by Melchior Lengyel
PlayOriginal
Sancho Panza (Nov 26, 1923 - Dec 29, 1923)
  • Written by Melchior Lengyel
PlayComedyOriginal
The Czarina (Jan 31, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Based on the Hungarian of Melchior Lengyel
PlayComedyOriginal
The Typhoon (Mar 11, 1912 - Jun 1912)
  • from the Hungarian of Menyhert Lengyel
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Melchior Lengyel and
are credited together
are credited together