Gender
Male
Born
Sep 19, 1929
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died
Feb 24, 2002
Pacifica, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Melvin Stewart
My Mother, My Father and Me (Mar 23, 1963 - Apr 06, 1963)
  • Performer: Melvin Stewart [Styron]
PlayOriginal
In the Counting House (Dec 13, 1962 - Dec 15, 1962)
  • Performer: Melvin Stewart [John Bell]
PlayOriginal
Purlie Victorious (Sep 28, 1961 - May 13, 1962)
  • Understudy: Mel Stewart [Purlie Victorious Judson, Gitlow Judson]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Hostage (Sep 20, 1960 - Jan 07, 1961)
  • Performer: Melvin Stewart [Princess Grace]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Cool World (Feb 22, 1960 - Feb 23, 1960)
  • Performer: Melvin Stewart [Hermit]
PlayOriginal
Simply Heavenly (Aug 20, 1957 - Oct 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Melvin Stewart [Simple]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mel Stewart and
are credited together
are credited together