Gender
Male
Born
May 04, 1885
ENGLAND
Died
May 20, 1965
Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Performer
Also Known As
Mayne Linton
W. Mayne Lynton
Aphrodite (Nov 24, 1919 - Apr 03, 1920)
  • Performer: Mayne Linton [Horatius]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Lilac Time (Feb 06, 1917 - Jul 1917)
  • Performer: W. Mayne Lynton
PlayOriginal
The Happy Ending (Aug 21, 1916 - Sep 1916)
  • Performer: Mayne Lynton
PlayOriginal
Inside the Lines (Feb 09, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Mayne Lynton
PlayOriginal
The Rivals (Dec 16, 1912 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. Mayne Lynton [Fag]
PlayComedyRevival
Much Ado About Nothing (Nov 25, 1912 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: W. Mayne Lynton
PlayComedyRevival
Hawthorne of the U.S.A. (Nov 04, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: W. Mayne Lynton
PlayOriginal
Disraeli (Sep 18, 1911 - May 18, 1912)
  • Performer: W. Mayne Lynton [Flooks]
PlayOriginal
Oedipus Rex (Aug 21, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Mayne Linton
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Mayne Lynton and
are credited together
are credited together