Gender
Female
Born
Apr 04, 1928
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Died
May 28, 2014
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Marguerite Annie Johnson [Birthname]
Look Away (Jan 07, 1973 - Jan 07, 1973)
  • Starring: Maya Angelou [Elizabeth Keckley]
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actress in a Play

1973 | Nominee  | Look Away
Starring: Maya Angelou

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Maya Angelou and
are credited together
are credited together