Gender
Female
Born
Apr 06, 1869
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Aug 28, 1938
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lady Francis Hope
Relations
Wife of
Sir Francis Pelham-Clinton Beresford Hope (1894 - ?) divorced
Comments
At one point, she was the wearer of the Hope Diamond.
Mamzelle Champagne (Oct 24, 1906 - Oct 1906)
  • Performer: May Yohe
MusicalRevueRevival
The Giddy Throng (Dec 24, 1900 - May 11, 1901)
  • Performer: May Yohe [Lady Muriel Despair]
MusicalBurlesque VaudevilleOriginal
Lorraine (Feb 28, 1887 - Mar 12, 1887)
  • Performer: May Yohe [Alphonso]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where May Yohe and
are credited together
are credited together