Gender
Male
Born
May 10, 1888
Died
Dec 28, 1971
Orchestrator Musical Director
Also Known As
Max Steiner
Sons O' Guns (Nov 26, 1929 - Aug 09, 1930)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rainbow (Nov 21, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Music orchestrated by Max Steiner
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Rosalie (Jan 10, 1928 - Oct 27, 1928)
  • Music orchestrated by Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Love Call (Oct 24, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalOriginal
Twinkle, Twinkle (Nov 16, 1926 - Apr 09, 1927)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal
Holka Polka (Oct 14, 1925 - Oct 31, 1925)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tell Me More (Apr 13, 1925 - Jul 11, 1925)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lady, Be Good! (Dec 01, 1924 - Sep 12, 1925)
  • Music orchestrated by Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Grab Bag (Oct 06, 1924 - Mar 14, 1925)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sitting Pretty (Apr 08, 1924 - Jun 28, 1924)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal
Adrienne (May 28, 1923 - Dec 15, 1923)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal
George White's Scandals [1922] (Aug 28, 1922 - Nov 11, 1922)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalRevueOriginal
Phoebe of Quality Street (May 09, 1921 - May 21, 1921)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
The Rose Girl (Feb 11, 1921 - May 07, 1921)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kissing Time (Oct 11, 1920 - Dec 04, 1920)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal
See-Saw (Sep 23, 1919 - Nov 29, 1919)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rainbow Girl (Apr 01, 1918 - Aug 17, 1918)
  • Musical Director: Max Steiner
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Maximilian Raoul Walter Steiner and
are credited together
are credited together