Gender
Male
Born
Sep 09, 1873
Baden, AUSTRIA-HUNGARY
Died
Oct 30, 1943
New York, New York, USA
Producer Director Writer Production Staff Source Material
Also Known As
Professor Max Reinhardt
Relations
Comments
Founded the Salzburg Theatre Festival.
Sons and Soldiers (May 04, 1943 - May 22, 1943)
  • Produced by Max Reinhardt
  • Directed by Max Reinhardt
PlayOriginal
Rosalinda (Oct 28, 1942 - Jan 22, 1944)
  • Production Supervisor: Max Reinhardt
  • Adapted from the version of "Die Fledermaus" by Max Reinhardt
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Merchant of Yonkers (Dec 28, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Staged by Max Reinhardt
PlayFarceOriginal
The Eternal Road (Jan 07, 1937 - May 15, 1937)
  • Staged by Max Reinhardt
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
Redemption (Nov 19, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Staged by Max Reinhardt
PlayRevival
Peripherie (Jan 02, 1928 - Jan 1928)
  • Staged by Max Reinhardt
  • Written by Max Reinhardt
PlayDramaOriginal
Jederman (Dec 07, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Produced by Max Reinhardt
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Nov 17, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Produced by Max Reinhardt
PlayComedyRevival
The Miracle (Jan 16, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Directed by Max Reinhardt
  • Written by Max Reinhardt
PlayOriginal
Sumurun (Jan 16, 1912 - Mar 1912)
  • Originally produced by Professor Max Reinhardt
PlayPantomimeOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Max Reinhardt and
are credited together
are credited together